itc reversal after 180 days of sale.

i read section 16 (2) of gst act but didn't uderstand the procedure of how a supplier will gat itc reversal after not receipt of payment after 180 days?
Replies (15)
actually recipient of goods or services will have to declare in month in which the aforesaid period of 180 expired as per rule no 37 and will have to pay interest from date of booking ITC till the date of reversal.
actually recipient of goods or services will have to declare in month in which the aforesaid period of 180 expired as per rule no 37 and will have to pay interest from date of booking ITC till the date of reversal.
actually recipient of goods or services will have to declare in month in which the aforesaid period of 180 expired as per rule no 37 and will have to pay interest from date of booking ITC till the date of reversal.
actually recipient of goods or services will have to declare in month in which the aforesaid period of 180 expired as per rule no 37 and will have to pay interest from date of booking ITC till the date of reversal.
actually recipient of goods or services will have to declare in month in which the aforesaid period of 180 expired as per rule no 37 and will have to pay interest from date of booking ITC till the date of reversal.
actually recipient of goods or services will have to declare in month in which the aforesaid period of 180 expired as per rule no 37 and will have to pay interest from date of booking ITC till the date of reversal.
actually recipient of goods or services will have to declare in month in which the aforesaid period of 180 expired as per rule no 37 and will have to pay interest from date of booking ITC till the date of reversal.
actually recipient of goods or services will have to declare in month in which the aforesaid period of 180 expired as per rule no 37 and will have to pay interest from date of booking ITC till the date of reversal.
but if the buyer is not willing to pay a single rupee , that means he got goods, gst input both and i have to bear double loss of goods as well as tax?
but if the buyer is not willing to pay a single rupee , that means he got goods, gst input both and i have to bear double loss of goods as well as tax?
maximum thing you can do write a representation to recipient gst commissioner of his area
maximum thing you can do write a representation to recipient gst commissioner of his area
if u fall under Micro and small industry . you can take legal action. consult advocate for it
if u fall under Micro and small industry . you can take legal action. consult advocate for it

Leave a Reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

Company
20 September 2026
Semi Qualified CA

Navin & Associates

Mumbai

CA Inter

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 30 September 2026
CA Article Assistant

CA Suraj Garg & Associates

New Delhi

CA Final

View Details
Company
08 September 2026
Semi-Qualified Assitant

Subrahmanyam & Sivudu CA Firm

Hyderabad

CA Inter

View Details
Company
17 September 2026
Chartered Accountant

Dass Gupta & Associates

Gurgaon

CA

View Details
Company
30 September 2026
Senior Accountant

Codeboard Technology

Chennai

B.Com

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 16 September 2026
Article Assistant

MANUJ SHARMA AND COMPANY

Noida

CA Inter

View Details
Company
Featured 11 September 2026
Audit Executive

RBSM Corporate Advisors Private Limited

Pune

CA

View Details
Company
08 September 2026
Audit Executive

Thammana & Associates

Srikakulam

B.Com

View Details