Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Harshit Acharya   16 August 2020

IMPORT OF GOODS

Why is import of goods with consideration but not in furtherance of business considered as supply?


 2 Replies

priyanka pal

priyanka pal   16 August 2020

Because as per sec 7 it's supply
Vijayprakash P

Vijayprakash P   16 August 2020

As per section 7(1)(b) import is to be considered supply even when not made in course or furtherance of business.

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags