CCI Online Learning
50% OFF in CA/CS/CMA Subjects
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

i.tax deduction


Akhil (Student CA )     25 July 2018

Akhil
Student CA  
 46 likes  799 points

| My Other Post

whether expenditure incurred w.r.t dependent who is orthopaedically handicapped can be claImed u/s 80DDB????

prasad Nilugal   25 July 2018

prasad Nilugal

 117 likes  1783 points

View Profile | My Other Post

you have to check list of disease specified rule 11dd of income tax rules applicable to section 80ddb , further depends mean s spouse , children, parents, brother ,sister of individual .


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x