CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

GSTR Annual Report


m.prasad (B.Com)     11 November 2019

m.prasad
B.Com 
 1 likes  70 points

| My Other Post

Annual return for 17.18 below 2 core is exempt gst 9

prasad Nilugal (Accountant and GST Practitioner . )     11 November 2019

prasad Nilugal
Accountant and GST Practitioner .  
 314 likes  4709 points

View Profile | My Other Post

please  refer  Notification 47  /2019  date 9/11/2019 ,   if you are  regular  Tax payer  and not  under composition scheme . 

avater

srikumar (audit staff)     11 November 2019

srikumar
audit staff 
 55 likes  1113 points

View Profile | My Other Post

It's Optional, if not filing GST 9 it shall consider as deemed filing. so filied gst 9 is better

avater

RAJA P M ("Do the Right Thing...!!!")     11 November 2019

RAJA P M
"Do the Right Thing...!!!" 
 8388 likes  114651 points

View Profile | My Other Post

( Annual return for 17.18 below 2 core is exempt gst 9 )

It's not exempted. It's just optional...

1 Like
avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     11 November 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3472 likes  47041 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes , turnover below 2Crore not mandatorily to file GSTR 9

avater

Rajesh Jhajharia (Service)     12 November 2019

Rajesh Jhajharia
Service 
 15 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Lift installed in factory for movement of goods, whether eligible for ITC or NOT

avater

Rajesh Jhajharia (Service)     12 November 2019

Rajesh Jhajharia
Service 
 15 points

View Profile | My Other Post

RCM not paid by assessee on GTA services availed, whether mandatory to  report the same in GSTR-9, Calculate tax & pay the same alogwith interest?

If assessee pay the same, whether he should be liable to tax input credit of same amount and if yes how? Please advice

Alternatively as an Auditor can we report in GSTR-9C that assessee not followed RCM rule and close the matter without paying any tax 

 

avater

Rajesh Jhajharia (Service)     12 November 2019

Rajesh Jhajharia
Service 
 15 points

View Profile | My Other Post

whether Creditors outstanding for more than 180 days, requires to be notified in Annual return 9 & 9C or we can just ignore the same while conducting the audit. Becoz other huge demand shall be payable and if assessee agrees to pay the same, how he sld take credit of same 


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  




Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x