CA Final/Inter Fast track classes available for May 20 attempt. Call: 1800-3000-0505

GST on MLM


CA SUNNY AGGARWAL (Tax Consultant)     09 January 2018

CA SUNNY AGGARWAL
Tax Consultant 
 80 likes  1292 points

| My Other Post

I am working in a MLM based company. I receive commission for selling the company products. I am not an employee of the company.

Whether i have to take manadatory registration of gst?
if yes, whether I have to raise bill to the company?
kindly help to resolve the confusion.

thanks

avater

Divakar (Student CA Final )     09 January 2018

Divakar
Student CA Final  
 1014 likes  11807 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes plz refer section 24 of Cgst... U hv to take gst no mandatory and raise commission bill to company


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »