sales tax intty, ia deductible but not penalty
sales tax intty, ia deductible but not penalty
how emplyee contribrution to pf and welfare fund allowed
44AD is for presumptive taxation @ 8% of gross receipts
employee cont is allowed u/s 80c
no in busense profesion when empolyer pay accoring to waelfare act datr
Hey Madhavi I am back
yes tell me r u stuyding anything now
I am not clear with your question of studying anything now ?
Mam you can come with a quest & you will get your Answer ? YOu only said I am refering Google for your answers
ok State the provisions under sT ruels, 1994 relating to filing of returns and state latefee payable for delay in filing of returns
Returns filing are on Half yearly basis for all category of assessees 25th Oct for Hly ended 30th Sept & 25 April for Hly ended 31st March & Provisions for Penalty in delay of filing is 500 for 1st 15 days 1000/- for next 15 days & then 100/- Per day upto a max of Rs 20000/- ( Twenty Thousand is the latest amendment)
what option is available to an assessee if he does not seek centralised registration
Its not at all compulsary for an assessee to seek Cntrlsd Regn. He can get Single or Multiple as he wishes
0k he does not go for centralised registration, he can have the optionof single registration in respect of each of such premises or offices .
Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies
Click here to Login / Register
Chirag P Shah & Co. Chartered Accountant
Pune
B.Com
View Details
RMA And Associates LLP
New Delhi
CA Inter
View Details
CA Suraj Garg & Associates
New Delhi
CA Final
View Details
CCI
Pro
India's largest network for
finance professionals