appointment of directors



can we appoint two director at a time?

BR or in Shareholder Meeting
 
Reply   
 

A Company can appoint two additional Director as per section 161(1) of the Companies Act 2013 in the Board meeting and shall hold the office till the upcoming Annual  General Meeting of the Company. Similarly 2 Directors can be appointed in the General meeting by passing the Ordinary resolution.

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU