CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

applicability if section 44ADA


MOHAMMED IMRAN   24 December 2018

MOHAMMED IMRAN

 116 likes  1010 points

| My Other Post

is section 44ADA is applicable to a CA who is employee of a CA firm

avater

ANIMESH CHOWDHARY (Practicing CA)     24 December 2018

ANIMESH CHOWDHARY
Practicing CA 
 29 likes  305 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Sec 44ADA is applicable to specific professions which include Chartered Accountants. If a CA employee is getting Professional fees & TDS ihas been deducted u/s 194J, then yes it is applicable but if he is getting salary & TDS has been deducted u/s 192B, then the same will not be applicable. 

1 Like

MOHAMMED IMRAN   24 December 2018

MOHAMMED IMRAN

 116 likes  1010 points

View Profile | My Other Post

thank you sir

but can you please reconfirm section 192B
because I cannot find section 192B in the act

avater

Vinayaka H C   25 December 2018

Vinayaka H C

 1 likes  7 points

View Profile | My Other Post

192A means Govt. Employee
192B - Other than Govt. Employee


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x