TCS of sale of motor vehicle


Madhushri Das   05 December 2019

Madhushri Das

 2 likes  26 points

| My Other Post

If a company engaged in business other than sale or manufacture of motor vehicles, sells motor vehicle of value exceeding ₹10laks, Whether TCS at 1% has to be done?

avater

Kapadia Pravin   05 December 2019

Kapadia Pravin

 811 likes  12699 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Company is a prescribed seller under section 206C(1F) and required to deduct TCS @ 1% when motor vehicle sale value exceeds 10 lakhs ,
PROVIDED BUYER IS NOT UNDER EXEMPTED CATEGORY and hence not a prescribed buyer.

avater

dheeraj pandey   05 December 2019

dheeraj pandey

 3 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Exceed sale consideration 10 lakh deduct tcs 1 %on sales consideration from buyer

avater

Kapadia Pravin   05 December 2019

Kapadia Pravin

 811 likes  12699 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Dheeraj , it's not that way. Above 10 Lakhs = TCS 1%.

The whole list is there of buyers and sellers for TCS purpose of 1% under section 206C(1F).

avater

kavin freak   05 December 2019

kavin freak

 20 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Subscriptttion boxes are a type of boxes which are delivered to the regular customers in order to build goodwill of the brand. They are also a part of the product distribution strategy. As a woman, you should subscribe to these boxes to bless yourself with a new and astonishing box of happiness each month. 
Visit mysubscriptttionsboxes
 


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »