CCI Online Learning
50% OFF in CA/CS/CMA Subjects
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sale purchase FOREX


CA Shikha Sharma (Ceo)     07 April 2019

CA Shikha Sharma
Ceo 
 583 likes  3854 points

| My Other Post

why exemption provided for sale or purchase of foreign currency amongst banks,dealers of foreign exchange???

avater

Rahul Rustagi (Student CA Final )     07 April 2019

Rahul Rustagi
Student CA Final  
 11 likes  310 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes

avater

CA Shikha Sharma (Ceo)     07 April 2019

CA Shikha Sharma
Ceo 
 583 likes  3854 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Rahul Rastogi read the question first I'm asking whyyyyy

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     07 April 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3522 likes  47689 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Its Taxable kindly Refer Rule 32 of CGST Act

avater

CA Shikha Sharma (Ceo)     07 April 2019

CA Shikha Sharma
Ceo 
 583 likes  3854 points

View Profile | My Other Post

sir Pankaj it's exempt amongst banks it authorised dealers of forex but directors service to individual is taxed

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     08 April 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3522 likes  47689 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes correct !!! its Exempted .....

avater

CA Shikha Sharma (Ceo)     08 April 2019

CA Shikha Sharma
Ceo 
 583 likes  3854 points

View Profile | My Other Post

but I wanted to know why is it so


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x