ICICI

GST Time Of Supply


Sanyam (Article)     24 July 2019

Sanyam
Article 
 21 points

| My Other Post

As per notification 66/2017, payment of tax on advance received in case of goods supplied is exempt, so Do it even applicable to goods which is supplied on continuous basis

avater

CA ABHAY GUPTA (Practice)     25 July 2019

CA ABHAY GUPTA
Practice 
 133 likes  1520 points

View Profile | My Other Post

yes, the same notification applicable

1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »





Download the latest Question Papers for free

click here