Eway bill implication on taxable value?

Eway bill limit 50000/- consider on Taxable value or value including gst.
Replies (4)
Quick Summary
The e-way bill threshold of Rs 50,000 is generally based on consignment or invoice value including GST. It is calculated on total invoice value, while exempt goods value may be excluded where applicable under relevant notifications.

On invoice value
value including GST......i.e. Invoice Value

INCLUDING TAX I.E., TOTAL CONSIGNMENT VALUE 

Yes , as per notification 12/2018 the value of consignment (including gst), which is determined in accordance to provision of section 15 Cgst act. EXCLUDING the value of exempted supply (if any in that invoice)

Leave a Reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

Company
ARTICLESHIP 16 September 2026
CA Article Trainee

SR BAGAI & Co.

New Delhi

CA Inter

View Details
Company
30 September 2026
Senior Accounts Executive

Codeboard Technology

Chennai

MBA

View Details
Company
22 September 2026
Account Assistant

Chirag P Shah & Co. Chartered Accountant

Pune

B.Com

View Details
Company
17 September 2026
Chartered Accountant

Dass Gupta & Associates

Gurgaon

CA

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 07 October 2026
Article Trainee/ CMA Trainee

RMA And Associates LLP

New Delhi

CA Inter

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 07 October 2026
Article Assistant

Malhotra Rajesh & Associates

New Delhi

B.Com

View Details
Company
Featured ARTICLESHIP 06 October 2026
Semi Qualified

AJAY SINGH AND CO LLP

Thane

CA Final

View Details
Company
30 September 2026
Senior Accountant

Codeboard Technology

Chennai

B.Com

View Details