Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ajay jangir (no)     24 July 2021

Composition traders

A composition traders sales both exempted and taxable goods. Whether both exempted and taxable are liable for 1% or
only taxable goods are liable for 1% of sales?


 10 Replies

chethan data

chethan data   24 July 2021

Only taxable goods
Ajay jangir

Ajay jangir (no)     24 July 2021

Kindly quote section or notification/carcular as the case may be
chethan data

chethan data   24 July 2021

As per Notification No. 1/2018 - Central Tax,
Ajay jangir

Ajay jangir (no)     24 July 2021

What if a dealer is a manufacturer?
Chartered Accountants ASPIRANT

Chartered Accountants ASPIRANT   24 July 2021

Manufacturers consider some exception to manufacturers which cannot avail CL, Other manufacturers shall pay tax on Turnover in state incl exempt and taxable supplies
Sateesh Kumar

Sateesh Kumar   24 July 2021

Only for taxable value
chethan data

chethan data   24 July 2021

Ajay sir 1 ℅ rate of tax applicable on taxable goods for traders otherwise manufacturers rate of tax is applicable on both
Ajay jangir

Ajay jangir (no)     24 July 2021

Thanks every for helping me
1 Like
Sourav

Sourav (Student)     25 July 2021

1% tax rate for taxable goofsy
Nidhi

Nidhi (Chief Accountant)     31 July 2021

For Traders 1 % of taxable Goods
for Manufacturers 1% of total Goods

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags