Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

J Bilal   24 June 2021

Closed business - stock Transfer

Dear Experts, Two of the partners had been running the business and had stopped working for their own reasons. The two separately registered the new GST. The remaining inventory was split up by 50%. Taxable Value 24,00,000 = A -12,00,000 + B - 12,00,000. Will this come with an E-Waybill?


 2 Replies

Pankaj Rawat

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     25 June 2021

In term of Rule 138 , Eway is applicable when there is movements of Goods. so if these goods being transferred via motorise vehicle then Eway is mandatory.
CA Altamush Zafar

CA Altamush Zafar (GST Consultant)     25 June 2021

If such stock is being transported via motor vehicle then e-way bill required


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags