Can i train article clerke


Accounts & Finance Manager

Dear Sir

           I passed my CA Final in Nov 2011 . Then after I started a job in IT Company in Jan 2012 and left it on June 2018. Then I started practice as firm name DHIRAJ KADIA & CO. in Aug 18. My question is that can I train article clerk ?  

 

 
Reply   
 
Article

Yes sir,

You can train one article assistant as per Regulation 43 of Chartered accountants regulation Act, 1988 dealings with engagement of article assistant
 
Reply   
 
Accounts & Finance Manager

Thank you for your reply

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU