Shudhanshu Agrawal's Expert Profile

Queries Replied : 412

+ View Full Profile


About me

Hiii ,

Im Shudhanshu Agrawal. I have lot of expectations from myself and want to be one of the best persons for taxation and Companies Act compliances. I like to do the things fast so that i can achieve big targets as soon as possible. If any of you have any suggestion or in any manner help me in achieving my targets pls help me out. I will be very thankful towards you all.

May you also achieve your targets as soon as possible.

 

If you think i can help you then you can contact me on my mail id: shudhanshu.agrawal @ gmail.com.



    What kinds of questions I can and can't answer?
    I can answer any question which relates to finance, accounts, direct tax, indirect tax, corporate law etc.

    My area of expertise
    Direct Tax, Indirect tax, Corporate Laws

    My experience in the area (years):
    3 years

    Organizations I belong to:
    Vishwanath, Singh and Associates

    Publications or writing which has appeared :
    I am not writing for any publication

    Educational credentials:
    Persuing CA and CS

    Award & Honors:
    NA

  • ABHISHEK JAIN says : section 40A(3)
    sir, there is many bills of expenses which is in cash in a single day of which aggregate 20000.....is allowed as a deduction or not?

  • siva thunder says : Sec372A
    my client registered with object clause of Providing finance to films and production of films do sec372A apply to company Thanks in advance

  • vinay says : Eligibility for CS Executive
    Sir, I want to know the last date of registration for Cs Executive for Dec-13. As I Have Completed my Cpt Examination.So please tell me the whether i am able to give CS Executive in Dec-13. Thank You

  • Sumit Dhar says : Hello
    Sudhanshu, I have interacted with you in the CAclubindia. I wanted to know whether you are a indepdent income tax practitioner and based in Delhi NCR. Sumit

  • Chandran Baloo says : Partnership Firm
    A Proprietary concern with a capital of X got converted into a Partnership Firm by inducting a Partner B. The year's balance sheet was discussed before drafting out the terms of the agreement. In the clause coving Capital it was agreed and the principal partner agreed to X/3 as his capital and the joining partner was not to get in any capital for the time being ( as he was instrumental in the production and getting the orders of the firm ). The Profit / Loss share was agreed at 75:25 between the Principal and the new partner. In addition, the new Partner gave in his flat as collateral to the Bank for facilities availed by the Firm. Though this is not put in the Partnership deed, as adviced by the concern's C.A. The Capital of the Principal Partner was maintained at X itself for reasons not known to the new partner for the years that followed after the firm was in operation. The new Partner was mostly working out of country. Now after 4 yrs, the new partner has rendered his resignation from the Partnership firm. We have now all the assets and liabilities of the firm. What will be the capital of the Principal partner - X/3 that has been declared in the Partnership Deed or what is declared in the present Balance Sheet - X Kindly comment. Preferably with a case / rule for our study. C.Baloo

Comment Please

  

Other CCI Experts


CA R SEETHARAMAN
Queries Replied : 26083


CMA Ramesh Krishnan
Queries Replied : 26049


CMA. CS. Sanjay Gupta
Queries Replied : 24100






×
close
CA Learning
Online GST Class    |    x