Tally

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

chandan Tiwari (Student CA IPC / IPCC)     12 June 2021

Requirement of HSN

My turnover is less than 1.5 cr. Is it mandatory to mention HSN in GSTR 1 ???


 4 Replies

prasad Nilugal

prasad Nilugal   12 June 2021

Yes , 4 digits HSN code is mandatory , please refer Notification 78/2020(C.T) dated 1/10/2020.
chandan Tiwari

chandan Tiwari (Student CA IPC / IPCC)     12 June 2021

Ok...thank you
Hitesh

Hitesh (student)     12 June 2021

What is the hsn code and gst rate of paper tea cup
Bhavika Kothari

Bhavika Kothari (CA)     24 June 2021

As per the recent notification you need to mention 4 digit HSN Code


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags