becker cpa

Updated CA/CS/CMA Online/Pendrive/Download classes available for May 21/ Nov 21 attempt. Call: 088803-20003

coaching
Prodamy

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

PRINTING PRESS KYA COMPOSITION ME AA SAKTE HAI ?


ajay devgan   04 November 2020

ajay devgan

 2 likes  40 points

| My Other Post
Printing Press Dealers for example ( Wediing card.visiting card.extra extra)
kya composition Scheme le sakte hai kya
plz reply
JATINDER KUMAR

JATINDER KUMAR (Accountant)     04 November 2020

JATINDER KUMAR
Accountant 
 262 likes  3642 points

View Profile | My Other Post
Yes....

with some restrictions

Turnover below 50 Lacs

inter state transactions not allowed
1 Like
ajay devgan

ajay devgan   04 November 2020

ajay devgan

 2 likes  40 points

View Profile | My Other Post
1 PERCENT LAGEGA SIR
Pankaj Rawat

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     04 November 2020

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3641 likes  49379 points

View Profile | My Other Post
Haan Ji

As per Sub Section 2A of Section 10 , the service provider can opt for composition scheme (Notification 2/2019 CT(r) .
But the condition for the eligibility is :
1.Cannot supply Interstate.
2. Whose aggregate turnover preceding Fy is below 50 lac.
3. Cannot supply Non taxable goods/services.


Rate of Tax Is 6% (both act) on turnover.

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  





Trending Tags