ITR of a foreign holding Co


Rahul Rustagi (Student CA Final )     30 May 2019

Rahul Rustagi
Student CA Final  
 10 likes  262 points

| My Other Post

If Foreign holding company earns Income by billing to its indian subsidiary company for services rendered by it in India.. Whether the Foreign holding Company is liable to file ITR in India....??

Thanx.

avater

Kiran rathod (Student CA IPC / IPCC)     30 May 2019

Kiran rathod
Student CA IPC / IPCC 
 26 points

View Profile | My Other Post

no need but tds should be deducted u/s 195

avater

Rahul Rustagi (Student CA Final )     31 May 2019

Rahul Rustagi
Student CA Final  
 10 likes  262 points

View Profile | My Other Post

But as per section 139, every company is required to file ITR.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »