ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Invoice to outside India but goods deliver in india

kma ibrahim (68 Points)

25 August 2021  
we have received goods order from foreign company but goods deliver to local Indian company

Pls advise Gst treatment for for this case

 4 Replies

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner) (51638 Points)
Replied 25 August 2021

What is relationship between the foreign company & the Indian company in india ??

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner) (51638 Points)
Replied 29 August 2021

Yes GST is applicable, But
As in term of Section 2(5) of IGST Act it does not constitute to be Export of Goods as goods do not cross the custom frontier. 

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner) (51638 Points)
Replied 29 August 2021

Yes GST is applicable, But
As in term of Section 2(5) of IGST Act it does not constitute to be Export of Goods as goods do not cross the custom frontier. 

kma ibrahim (68 Points)
Replied 31 August 2021

Noted yours and thanks your clarification

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  





Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags