CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Income from brokerage and commission


amit2009 (CEO)     12 June 2019

amit2009
CEO 
 22 points

| My Other Post

Can income from brokerage and commission be reported under section 44ADA of presumptive income scheme?

 

saud ahmed (Student CA IPC / IPCC)     12 June 2019

saud ahmed
Student CA IPC / IPCC 
 8 likes  255 points

View Profile | My Other Post

no, commission income not eligible for presumptive taxation

avater

Deepika Maheshwari (student)     12 June 2019

Deepika Maheshwari
student 
 39 likes  243 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Agreed with Saud Ahmed's reply.

1 Like
avater

PUSHP KUMAR SAHU (CA FINAL ASPIRANT)     12 June 2019

PUSHP KUMAR SAHU
CA FINAL ASPIRANT 
 318 likes  3093 points

View Profile | My Other Post

no, you are required to prepare BS P&L ...you can opt for preasumptive taxation scheme


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags

GST Live Class    |    x