ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gstr 1 for used mobile sell to unregistered dealer

Sandeep Kaushik (61 Points)

04 February 2020  
pls tell me how to file gstr-1 for used used mobile sell to unregistered dealer. in which column i have to mention sale. i had file 3b in gat margin scheme

 14 Replies

sujith kumar dasa (banglore) (1399 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

B2C others

Sandeep Kaushik (61 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

Only final amount

sagar tatti (75 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

@ sandeep.
if u sale old mob to some one of Rs 10000/-
so, for that u need to file GSTR1 in b2c
u enter value- 8200, cgst- 900 sgst-900. @ 18% columns.
and file

Sandeep Kaushik (61 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

Sir i had purchase mobile 9000 and sell at 10000 and my gst margin profit is 1000 and. i had pay gst 12%

sagar tatti (75 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

K
ru claim itc on purchase of mob or not

Sandeep Kaushik (61 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

I am not taking itc on purchase

sagar tatti (75 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

So No option u hv sir,
u need to file wht i said before

Sandeep Kaushik (61 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

B2c profit mention karu na only sir

sagar tatti (75 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

Sry i dnt know so much
tq sir

RAJA P M ("Do the Right Thing...!!!")   (115460 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

@ Mr Sandeep.,

Are You a regular dealer or Composition dealer...?

Sandeep Kaushik (61 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

Regular

RAJA P M ("Do the Right Thing...!!!")   (115460 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

How to You issue/prepare invoice...?
Show the same in GSTR 1 return...

Sandeep Kaushik (61 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

I will issue bill and i will charge gst on profit only

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner) (51634 Points)
Replied 04 February 2020

Dear Sandeep
If you are dealing in 2Nd hand Goods , then as per Rule 32 , the GST need to be deposited on Profit Margin. (12% of 1000/-) , hence in GSTR 1 you need to report 1000/- under taxable value & 9000/- under Invoice Value .

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  





Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags