ICICI

GST on brokerage related to agricultural produce


Ankush (Student)     18 July 2019

Ankush
Student 
 44 likes  892 points

| My Other Post

is any exemption available or is the same leviable to GST?

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     18 July 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 2952 likes  39451 points

View Profile | My Other Post

It's taxable , GST @ 18% on commission

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     19 July 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 2952 likes  39451 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Sorry ,for above reply it's exempted as per Notification 12/2017 CT ( r)

avater

subhagan sreerangam   10 August 2019

subhagan sreerangam

 193 likes  6469 points

View Profile | My Other Post

good clarification and information


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »