ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Form DPT 3 - Annual Return

NISHA AGARWAL (Chartered Accountant) (441 Points)

18 May 2020  

There has been no change in the outstanding loan of a pvt ltd company during the FY 2019-20. Does it still needs to file Form DPT-3?


 6 Replies

CA Kratanshu Gupta (Chartered accountant) (290 Points)
Replied 18 May 2020

Yup DPT-3 is required to be filed on annual basis latest by 30th june

Harish choursiya (Student cs professional )   (249 Points)
Replied 18 May 2020

Pursuance to  rule 16 of deposit rules Which mandate to file Annual return on or before 30 June. 

For disclosing the details about deposit or not consider as deposit both required to be furnished under in DPT-3.

R.K.Kothari (Others) (96 Points)
Replied 24 May 2020

Loan as on 1.4.19 (for which dpt3 filed) paid during the year. if no more loan existing on 31.3.20, do we have to file dpt3.

CA Kratanshu Gupta (Chartered accountant) (290 Points)
Replied 24 May 2020

Yes , DPT-3 is mandatory required to file

R.K.Kothari (Others) (96 Points)
Replied 24 May 2020

Thank you very much.

NISHA AGARWAL (Chartered Accountant) (441 Points)
Replied 08 August 2020

the amount to be reported in the form should be the closing figure or the receipt during the year?


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading



Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags