Feedback

E-WAYBILL Required ?


commercial manager

Dear sir, Goods sending Intra State value Rs.120000/- Distance nearly One kilometer.(consignee company also with in My Compound).E- waybill Required or not.
 
Reply   
 
ACCOUNTS PROFESSIONAL

No eway bill on intrastate movement of goods ( except in karnataka)
 
Reply   
 
Accountant GST Practitioner

I think e.way bill  intra state  movment of goods  are applicable only in following state  form 15/4/2018

1)  Andra pradesh 2)Gujrat 3) Kerala 4) Telangana 5) Uttar  pradesh . 

please confirm 

 
Reply   
 
commercial manager

State in Andhra pradesh
 
Reply   
 
Accountant GST Practitioner

If  E.waybill  is applicable in your state form 15.4.2018  for  intra-sate supply of  taxable goods . E.way bill needs to be generated even if the distance to be covered is less than 10km .

please  confirm with others also 


Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 
Accountant GST Practitioner

No E.way bill is requried  if  goods being transported are specified in Annexure  of  Rule 138 sub section 14 (a)  of the CGST  rules 2017 . If  your comapny goods are not in the list  then you have to generate E.way bill .

 
Reply   
 
ACCOUNTS PROFESSIONAL

there is no such limit of 10 km , As per notification 12 /2018ct(rate) . its limit of 50 km upto the transporter place for further delivery.
 
Reply   
 
NOTHING BUT NAVEEN CHAND

NOT REQUIRED 

 
Reply   
 
banswara

Not required if distance is less 10 km
 
Reply   
 
Chartered Accountant

NO EWAY BILL REQUIRED FOR INTRASTATE MOVEMENT EXCEPT FOR THE 6 SELECTED STATES EVEN IF VALUE OF GOODS EXCEEDS RS50,000/-

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU