Mega Offer Avail 65% Off in CA IPCC and 50% Off in all CA CS CMA subjects.Coupon- IPCEXAM65 & EXAM50. Call: 088803-20003


Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

[TO BE PUBLISHED IN PART III SECTION 4 OF THE GAZETTE OF INDIA, EXTRAORDINARY DATED 24th December 2018]

THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA NEW DELHI - 110 002

New Delhi,
24th December, 2018

NOTIFICATION
(Chartered Accountants)

No. 54-EL(1)/15/2018: In pursuance of Rule 36 of the Chartered Accountants (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006, the Council of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India is pleased to notify for general information the names (in alphabetical order), membership numbers and places of the members, who have been elected to the Twenty Fourth Council of the Institute from the constituencies as given below:-

1. Western India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Goa, Gujarat and Maharashtra and the Union Territories of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu.


Sl. No.

Names

Membership No.

Place

1.

CA. Bhandari Anil Satyanarayan, FCA

104644

Mumbai

2.

CA. Chhaira Jay Ajit, FCA

103559

Surat

3.

CA. Chhajed Prafulla Premsukh, FCA

47690

Mumbai

4.

CA. Chitale Chandrashekhar Vasant, FCA

35885

Pune

5.

CA. Ghia Tarun Jamnadas, FCA

35489

Mumbai

6.

CA. Hegde Nandkishore Chidamber, FCA

40197

Mumbai

7.

CA. Jambusaria Nihar Niranjan, FCA

35520

Mumbai

8.

CA. Joshi Shriniwas Yeshwant, FCA

32523

Mumbai

9.

CA. Kabra Durgesh Kumar, FCA

44075

Mumbai

10.

CA. Khandelwal Dheeraj Kumar, FCA

105591

Mumbai

11.

CA. Talati Aniket Sunil, FCA

131567

Ahmedabad


2. Southern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Telangana and the Union Territories of Lakshadweep and Pondicherry.


Sl. No.

Names

Membership No.

Place

1.

CA. Babu Abraham Kallivayalil, FCA

26973

Kochi

2.

CA. Dayaniwas Sharma, FCA

216244

Hyderabad

3.

CA. Prasanna Kumar D, FCA

23999

Visakhapatnam

4.

CA. Rajendra Kumar P, FCA

204314

Chennai

5.

CA. Sekar G, FCA

25533

Chennai

6.

CA. Vijay Kumar M P, FCA

201797

Chennai


3. Eastern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Orissa, Sikkim, Tripura, West Bengal and the Union Territory of Andaman & Nicobar Islands.


Sl.No.

Names

Membership No.

Place

1

CA. Agarwal Ranjeet Kumar, FCA

59869

Kolkata

2

CA. Goyal Sushil Kumar, FCA

57534

Kolkata

3

CA. Mitra Debashis, FCA

53649

Guwahati


4. Central India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.


Sl. No.

Names

Membership No.

Place

1.

CA. Agrawal Manu, FCA

72814

Kanpur

2.

CA. Boob Pramod Kumar, FCA

76077

Jaipur

3.

CA. Goyal Anuj, FCA

75710

Kaushambi, UP

4.

CA. Gupta Satish Kumar, FCA

72990

Jaipur

5.

CA. Sharma Prakash, FCA

72332

Jaipur

6.

CA. Soni Kemisha, FCA

78005

Indore


5. Northern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir and Punjab and the Union Territories of Chandigarh and Delhi.


Sl. No.

Names

Membership No.

Place

1.

CA. Chugh Hans Raj, FCA

88646

New Delhi

2.

CA. Gupta Atul Kumar, FCA

97009

Delhi

3.

CA. Jain Pramod, FCA

90358

New Delhi

4.

CA. Nanda Charanjot Singh, FCA

89658

New Delhi

5.

CA. Sharma Rajesh, FCA

98258

Delhi

6.

CA. Singhal Sanjeev Kumar, FCA

95377

Delhi


(V. Sagar)
Returning Officer and Secretary

Tags :


Comments



img

Trending Tags