time limit for deposit tds

U/s 194 lA
Replies (4)

As per the CBDT notification no. 30/2016 dated April 29, 2016, the due date of payment of TDS on transfer of immovable property has been extended to thirty days from the end of the month in which the deduction is made.

Any sum deducted under section 194-IA shall be paid within a period of thirty days from the end of the month in which the deduction is made and shall be accompanied by a challan-cum-statement in Form No. 26QB.
Any sum deducted under Section 194-IA of the Income Tax Act 1961 shall be paid within a period of 30 days from the end of the month in which the deduction is made and shall be accompanied by a CHALLAN-CUM-STATEMENT in Form No. 26QB.

Warm Regards.
Http://www.in.kpmg.com/TaxFlashNews-INT/KPMG-Flash-News-Mass-Awash-Private-Limited-1.pdf

Leave a Reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

Company
05 October 2026
Senior Accountant

Vision IT Peripherals Pvt Ltd

Mumbai

B.Com

View Details
Company
08 October 2026
SALES TELECALLER

HIRE NOVA

Lucknow

Graduate (Any)

View Details
Company
30 September 2026
Senior Accountant

Codeboard Technology

Chennai

B.Com

View Details
Company
16 September 2026
Internal Audit - Team Lead

Consulting & Beyond

Chennai

CA

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 21 September 2026
CA Article Assistant

KK & Company Chartered Accountant

Pune

CA Inter

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 16 September 2026
Article Assistant

MANUJ SHARMA AND COMPANY

Noida

CA Inter

View Details
Company
Featured 21 September 2026
Consultant - Reporting

Finrep Advisors LLP

Mumbai

CA

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 07 October 2026
Article Trainee/ CMA Trainee

RMA And Associates LLP

New Delhi

CA Inter

View Details