CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Threshold limit on Medical Store


Shubham Mahalkar   09 April 2020

Shubham Mahalkar

 4 points

| My Other Post

What is the new threshold limit for GST on Medical Stores?

avater

mvramana (Student)     09 April 2020

mvramana
Student 
 12 likes  268 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Which State? In AP 40L for goods.

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     09 April 2020

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3400 likes  46189 points

View Profile | My Other Post

As per Notification 10/2019 CT , a person exclusively engaged in supply of goods whose aggregate Turnover in previous Fy not exceeds 40lac not required to obtain Registration & for state Arunachal Pradesh , Manipur, Mizoram, Nagaland, Puduchary, Sikkim, Telangana, Utranchal it's 20 Lac

avater

Shivam RC (Student)     09 April 2020

Shivam RC
Student 
 2355 likes  18539 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Agree with Pankaj Sir...

If dealing in EXCLUSIVE SUPPLY OF GOODS, then the turnover threshold limit for GST Registration is Rs. 40 lakhs. Refer Notification No. 10/2019 - Central Tax, dated 07.03.2019.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
Professional Resource
Service Tax
newgstreturn
career
companies act 2013
epf
gst return
gst portal
Others
shares stock
gstr 3b
rbi
Info Technology
ca students
gstr 9
VAT
icsi
itc
traces
unified portal
ca exams
tcs
taxpayers

FM by Grant Thornton    |    x