Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

zanis 0071   16 September 2021

Supply undergst

As we need to pay tax when it falls under definition of supply
but where is supply of services is covered under definition of supply??


 2 Replies

prasad  Nilugal

prasad Nilugal (Sr . Accountant and GST Practitioner . )     16 September 2021

Refer section 7(a) of the CGST 2017 , this section is applicable for both Goods and services .
Sourav

Sourav (Student)     17 September 2021

Yes it is covered

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags