Services provided by Director to Corporate



What is the impact, if GST on services provided by the director to a body corporate in taxable territory is paid under forward charge?
 
Reply   
 

Tax payable by body corporate under RCM please refer Notification 13 dt 28/6/2017 C.T-Rate on CBEC web site .
 
Reply   
 
"Do the Right Thing...!!!"

It's under RCM nature. BC will be payable GST Tax under RCM basis.
 
Reply   
 

GST Certification Course



Services by director to the company gst liable to pay under reverse charge basis. Company has to pay gst under reverse charge
 
Reply   
 

it's RCM nature for part time directors
 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU