CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

section 44AD


saud ahmed (Student CA IPC / IPCC)     12 June 2019

saud ahmed
Student CA IPC / IPCC 
 8 likes  255 points

| My Other Post

if I prepare PL account and BS showing profit from business 10% of turnover ...then it shall be treated as presumptive taxation?

avater

Sudhir Bapat (student)     12 June 2019

Sudhir Bapat
student 
 22 likes  140 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No. Unless you fill data under no account case; it is treated as normal assessment.

4 Like
avater

rahul karke   12 June 2019

rahul karke

 2 likes  83 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Either you use ITR-4 or mention in No account case in ITR-3

saud ahmed (Student CA IPC / IPCC)     12 June 2019

saud ahmed
Student CA IPC / IPCC 
 8 likes  255 points

View Profile | My Other Post

ok thank you


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
taxpayers
ca exams
ca
aatmanirbhar bharat
Excise
exams
Union Budget
ca rankholder interview
dvat
coronavirus
career
corporate law
icai
gst portal
epf
cbdt
mca
traces
Info Technology
epfo
itc
students
law

GST Live Class    |    x