CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Section 111A


Deepthinker   21 October 2019

Deepthinker

 1 likes  24 points

| My Other Post

Cost of acquisition includes expenses such as turnover charges, brokerages at the time of purchase in case of short term gains??

avater

Dhirajlal Rambhia (KVO Merau Kutchh)     21 October 2019

Dhirajlal Rambhia
KVO Merau Kutchh 
 9216 likes  93285 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes, when the charges are paid in appropriation to the transaction/s.

1 Like
avater

CA Dhruva Kalamanji (Chartered Accountant )     21 October 2019

CA Dhruva Kalamanji
Chartered Accountant  
 89 likes  1879 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes it should include

1 Like
avater

Kapadia Pravin   23 October 2019

Kapadia Pravin

 915 likes  14283 points

View Profile | My Other Post

As per broker contract note such charges are included in the contract note itself and therefore contract note Total is purchase / acquisition cost. (all inclusive)


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
shares stock
mca
epfo
Union Budget
pm cares fund
companies act 2013
itr
gstr 3b
csr
ca exams
tds
taxpayers
income tax
epf
icsi
Service Tax
icai
dgft
newgstreturn
gst portal
accounts
cag
tin nsdl
esic