CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Remuneration to director


Sourav Chatterjee (Management Trainee)     26 August 2015

Sourav Chatterjee
Management Trainee 
 171 points

| My Other Post

If a Pvt Ltd Co, pay remuneration to its Director then is it mandatory to disgnate him/her as a whole Time Director?

What are the provisions?

Regards,

Sondip Goswami

avater

Rama chary Rachakonda (Master in Accounts & Lawyer email ID:ramachary64@gmail.com voice no:9989324294)     30 August 2015

Rama chary Rachakonda
Master in Accounts & Lawyer email ID:ramachary64@gmail.com voice no:9989324294 
 69 likes  1161 points

View Profile | My Other Post

 As per section 269 of the existing Act, every public company or a private company which is a subsidiary of a public company, having a paid up share capital of Rs. 5 crore, is required to have a managing or whole time director or manager.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags

GST Live Class    |    x