CA Loan Bajaj Finserv
CA Final Online Classes
CA Loan Bajaj Finserv

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RCM tax payable


SDR ASSOCIATES   23 July 2019

SDR ASSOCIATES

 9 likes  256 points

| My Other Post
all the gst registered person should pay rcm or any turnover limit for rcm payable?
Kunal Mittal

Kunal Mittal (FINANCE OFFICER)     23 July 2019

Kunal Mittal
FINANCE OFFICER 
 24 likes  545 points

View Profile | My Other Post
No there is no limit of turnover for rcm payment. If something is due according to law then it is payable.
Pankaj Rawat

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     23 July 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3675 likes  49886 points

View Profile | My Other Post
all registered person availing Services u/s 9(3) are liable to pay RCM , there is no limit prescribed. (Except in case of GTA , limit is upto 750/- & 1500/- is Exempted)
1 Like
Sanjiv Rajpoot

Sanjiv Rajpoot   23 July 2019

Sanjiv Rajpoot

 484 likes  3425 points

View Profile | My Other Post
no limit for rcm payment
2 Like
Shivam RC

Shivam RC (Student)     24 July 2019

Shivam RC
Student 
 2965 likes  23498 points

View Profile | My Other Post
Under GST, no turnover limit has been proscribed in the Law regarding payment of GST in RCM basis.

Refer Section 9(3) and 9(4) of the CGST Act 2017 related to REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM ( RCM ).

Warm Regards.
2 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Related Threads


Loading


Trending Tags