CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ITC on bus services provided to employees


gopikrishna samudrala   23 January 2020

gopikrishna samudrala

 5 points

| My Other Post

Is ITC can be availed on bus services hired by a manufacturing company for transportation of employees.? Here bus capacity is more than 13 members.Please suggest me regarding this.

Anup Agarwal   23 January 2020

Anup Agarwal

 51 likes  1184 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes you can avail ITC for the same...as it is out from section 17(5) of CGST Act

avater

gopikrishna samudrala   24 January 2020

gopikrishna samudrala

 5 points

View Profile | My Other Post

In some case judgement was given as bus service provided to employees is not to be considered as furtherance of business.So ITC should not be availed. Please clarify my confusion..


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x