ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Impact of gst on sale of sites/land

kemparaju G (29 Points)

10 October 2019  
pls explain the gst under sale of sites and where should I show the amount collected by buyers in gst returns and can i make any
invoice against amount collected?

 2 Replies

Ravi Kiran (student) (32 Points)
Replied 10 October 2019

As per Paragraph 5 of Schedule III, Sale of land is neither supply of goods nor supply of service. Hence, you can disclose the same in Returns as Non-GST Supply and you don't have to issue Tax Invoice for the same.

kemparaju G (29 Points)
Replied 10 October 2019

K thank you so much sir

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  





Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags