GST RATE ON ROPEWAY SERVICE


Samrat Karar   09 December 2019

Samrat Karar

 1 likes  45 points

| My Other Post

what is the gst rate and sac of ropeway service ? Is there any exemption if it is provided by any municipality.

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     10 December 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3089 likes  41284 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Yes exempted if cover under municipality under Article 243W , 243 G of the Constitution.

Under chapter 99 (SAC)


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »