E Way Bill

Is E Way Bill is mandatory for the goods which are more than 50000rs but it is within 10km.
Replies (5)

NOT REQUIRED IF MOVEMENT WITH IN 30KMS 

Is there any notification for that? please forward me a link
रु 50000 से ऊपर कर योग्य वस्तु के डॉक्यूमेंट पर ई वे बिल बनाना अनिवार्य है रूल 138 के अनुसार सिर्फ पार्ट बी से उन्मुक्ति दी गई है और राज्य के भीतर 50 किलोमीटर तक व्यापारी के व्यापार स्थल से ट्रांसपोर्टर के गोडाउन तक पार्ट ए जनरेट करना अनिवार्य है सिर्फ पार्ट बी से उन्मुक्ति है और वह भी तब जब यह फर्दर ट्रांसपोर्टेशन के लिए माल जा रहा हो इसी प्रकार जब किसी ट्रांसपोर्टर के पास से माल डिस्ट्रीब्यूशन के लिए राज्य के भीतर जा रहा हो तो 50 किलोमीटर के भीतर इ वे बिल में वही कल अपडेशन की आवश्यकता नहीं है
Notification is there for that 272017
notifications no 03/2018 rule 138 (3) and 138(5)

Leave a Reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

Company
ARTICLESHIP 07 September 2026
CA Articles

Kothari Jain Patil & Chartered Accountants

Pune

CA Inter

View Details
Company
16 September 2026
Internal Audit - Team Lead

Consulting & Beyond

Chennai

CA

View Details
Company
09 September 2026
Chartered Accountant

Aviv Global Private Limited

Ahmedabad

CA

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 16 September 2026
CA Article Trainee

SR BAGAI & Co.

New Delhi

CA Inter

View Details
Company
30 September 2026
Senior Accountant

Codeboard Technology

Chennai

B.Com

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 21 September 2026
CA Article Assistant

KK & Company Chartered Accountant

Pune

CA Inter

View Details
Company
08 September 2026
Semi-Qualified Assitant

Subrahmanyam & Sivudu CA Firm

Hyderabad

CA Inter

View Details
Company
22 September 2026
Account Assistant

Chirag P Shah & Co. Chartered Accountant

Pune

B.Com

View Details