Diagnostics services



Diagnostics services are taxable or not?
 
Reply   
 
CA IN PRACTICE

it is health care service and not taxable subject to it must be provided by a Clinical Establishment or Authorized Medical Practitioner or Para medics;

 
Reply   
 
ACCOUNTS PROFESSIONAL

Its exempted in term of Notification 12/2017 CT (r)
 
Reply   
 

its exempted - diagnostic treatment and care

Total likes : 2 times

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU