cash flow statement



Does a small company require to prepare cash flow statement?
 
Reply   
 
CA Student

No. Not mandatory.

Proviso to Sec. 2(40), "Provided that the financial statement, with respect to one person company, small company, dormant company and private company (if such private company is a start-up) may not include the cash flow statement."


Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 

Thank you.
 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU