ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can anyone please guide me

Vai. H (B.Com, CA passed) (30 Points)

02 April 2014  

I have a query...if a student is pursuing ca final & has completed his graduation and articleship wants to pursue any other course say cs or cwa then is he required to take permission of the institute by filling form 112? kindly guide.


 1 Replies

CA Saurabh Anokhchand Jain (Chartered Accountant) (979 Points)
Replied 02 April 2014

Under Regulations 65 & 78 an articled / audit assistant is required to obtain prior permission of the Council before engaging in other course of studies or engagements in business or occupation.

I think only article assitanat require permission.. and in case you have finish articleship u dont require

1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading



Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags