CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ca partnership with other proffessionals


Yamini Parupudi (Learner)     24 July 2019

Yamini Parupudi
Learner 
 11 likes  118 points

| My Other Post

Can a CA in practice enter into partnership with a lawyer(recognised university) with majority of the partners being CAs?

Is it practically possible? Any misconduct triggered as per code of ethics?

avater

CA ABHAY GUPTA (Practice)     24 July 2019

CA ABHAY GUPTA
Practice 
 147 likes  1702 points

View Profile | My Other Post

“As per item no 3 of Regulation 53 B of CA Regulations, 1988, person for the purpose of partnership
includes Advocates, member of Bar Council of India thus a CA and Advocates can enter into
partnership.”
But you cannot register your Firm with ICAI as they only allow the partnership between CAs only, so you can do it by forming partnership Firm or LLP or Company.

Yamini Parupudi (Learner)     25 July 2019

Yamini Parupudi
Learner 
 11 likes  118 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Thank you.

 


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »





Download the latest Question Papers for free

click here



Trending Tags
Union Budget
mca
Service Tax
coronavirus
unified portal
tin nsdl
audit
ca
ca exams
icai
gst return
gst
esic
tcs
career
Excise
itr
cbdt
tds
csr
taxpayers
eway bill
newgstreturn