Agm notice


Company Secretary

can the directors approve agm notice by circular resolution?

 

 

 
Reply   
 
Company Secretary

May be it is possible, however, Board at its meeting is required to approve financial statement and the Board's report as per Sec. 179 (3) (g)

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU