Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can a business be exempted from TDS Deduction if refundable excess difference is submitted beforehand?

LinkedIn


Court :
KERALA AUTHORITY FOR ADVANCE RULING GOODS AND SERVICES TAX DEPARTMENT

Brief :
Does KAMCO come under bodies eligible to deduct TDS as per Section 51 of the CGST Act? If yes, since when can the TDS be deducted?

Citation :
KER/98/2021

KERALA AUTHORITY FOR ADVANCE RULING 
GOODS AND SERVICES DEPARTMENT TAX, TAX TOWER, 

 

OF :Shri. KARAMANA, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM — 695002

BEFORE THE AUTHORITY Sivaprasad S, IRS& : Shri. Senil A K Rajan

Please find attached the enclosed file for the full judgement

 

Poojitha Raam
on 18 August 2021
Published in GST
Views : 17
downloaded 2 times
Report Abuse

LinkedIn







Trending Tags