Whether author can opt for sec.44ad or 44ada?


Professional

A Govt. School Teacher also writes text book on a particular subject for school students and received income from the publisher. Whether he can opt for Sec.44AD or Sec.44ADA?

Or, he needs to show this Income as normal PGBP or Income from Other Sources?

 
Reply   
 

No . Author can not take benefit under 44 ADA.
Can go for 44AD

Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU