Tally

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CA Priti Bamal   26 November 2019

Total turnover for qurterly return

My query is whether for threshold limit of quarterly return non GST supply will be included in turnover or not?
I am of the view that total turnover includes non GST supply also


 2 Replies

RAJA P M

RAJA P M ("Do the Right Thing...!!!")     26 November 2019

Yes... The Supply is also include the Aggregate Turn Over...



( Please read my reply as "After*** Setting ITC to Output Tax" - "ITC BALANCE query"


**Free - After
Pankaj Rawat

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     26 November 2019

Yes , As per Definition of Aggregate Turnover prescribed in Section 2(6) of CGST , it includes Non GST supply.

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags