ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS ON GOVT. ENTITY

Aliasgar Samniwala (5 Points)

15 October 2021  
Payment for AMC and Rent charges(Rs.60,000/year)paid to state government. whether TDS is Applicable to government entity?

 4 Replies

Kev Men (228 Points)
Replied 16 October 2021

As per section 196, TDS will not be applicable in the above cases. This is my humble opinion.

Sourav (Student) (23796 Points)
Replied 16 October 2021

TDS is not applicable

SWARNAMALYA B (275 Points)
Replied 16 October 2021

TDS not applicable

Sourav (Student) (23796 Points)
Replied 01 November 2021

Yes....

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading



Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags