CCI Online Learning
50% OFF in CA/CS/CMA Subjects
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tds applicability section 195


Hiten (CA)     29 November 2016

Hiten
CA 
 7 likes  275 points

| My Other Post

we are mumbai based media company, we have to make payment to dubai based company for organising seminar over there. whether tds provision are applicable if yes, what is the rate? and whether 15ca/cb are required for remitting forex?

avater

Rajesh Pagadala   10 January 2017

Rajesh Pagadala

 30 points

View Profile | My Other Post

section 195 is applicable when payment is made to non resident. Irrespective of threshold limit your company have to deduct TDS @ 30% and file forms 15ca & 15 cb

avater

Rajesh Pagadala   10 January 2017

Rajesh Pagadala

 30 points

View Profile | My Other Post

https://incometaxindiaefiling.gov.in/eFiling/Portal/StaticPDF/Form15CA_CB.pdf refer to this link


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x