CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Service on compustion


ankit (advocate)     22 October 2019

ankit
advocate 
 2 likes  69 points

| My Other Post

kya service main composition applicable h ?agr h tho goods commission base pr kiya jata h tho kya rate off tax hoga 1%,2%5%?? plz help

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     22 October 2019

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3467 likes  46982 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Haan hi AAP Composition scheme opt mar saktey ho his main sirf services provide kat saktey ho

As per Sub-section (2A) of Section 10, Yes. can opt for composition scheme whose Aggregate Turnover do not exceed 50lac in Preceding FY. but with few restrictions : 
1. cannot Supply Interstate
2. Cannot supply goods or services. which is not leviable to Tax
3. Required to pay 6% GST on turnover (Cannot collect tax from Recepient)
4. No ITC available


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x