CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding GSTR 9


Dhyan Vishmay   09 November 2019

Dhyan Vishmay

 2 points

| My Other Post

while filling annual return do we have to include the turnover in non gst colum made post gst era april 17 to june 17 or just the 9 month of gst ?

avater

Surjeet Negi   09 November 2019

Surjeet Negi

 45 likes  919 points

View Profile | My Other Post

The form include the table for reporting April to June 17 turnover. please use the same

Sachin Pal   09 November 2019

Sachin Pal

 4 likes  59 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Post gst era income should include only

avater

Surjeet Negi   09 November 2019

Surjeet Negi

 45 likes  919 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Please refer notification no. 47/2018 dated 31 dec 2018 for details

avater

Akshay Jain (B. Com)     10 November 2019

Akshay Jain
B. Com 
 54 likes  933 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No. the form is only for 9 months. you desent need to disclose the figures of first quarter in Annual return.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
llp
income tax
newgstreturn
cbdt
gst council meeting
taxpayers
aatmanirbhar bharat
ca rankholder interview
gstr 3b
VAT
epfo
companies act 2013
exams
ca exams
ca students
students
career
gst portal
epf
Professional Resource
Others
csr
audit
gstr 9